Blackplanet.Com - Info blackplanet.com

blackplanet.com receives about 14,250 unique visitors and 135,375 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $97,238.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blackplanet.com is ranked number 34,322 in the world and 0.00285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 54.84.41.73.

About - blackplanet.com

How popular is blackplanet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
427,500
Daily Pageviews:
135,375 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
34,322 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.5%74.3%12079
India 20.8%5.8%20150
Russia 6.9%2.4%33703
Romania 4.3%2.0%6265
Canada 2.5%2.3%19043
Pakistan 1.8%0.7%25038
United Kingdom 1.5%0.3%74046
Indonesia 1.5%0.2%50244
Vietnam 1.2%1.1%20631
Turkey 1.0%0.5%64850

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blackplanet.com
87.24%80.99%8.7
neptune.blackplanet.com
18.65%18.86%9.5
fs4.blackplanet.com
0.81%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blackplanet.com
Domain:
  blackplanet.com
Rank:
  12,909
Organic Keywords:
  19,074
Organic Traffic:
  104,873
Organic Cost:
  $166,104.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,130
Total Backlinks:
  224,916
Follow Links:
  167,146
Nofollow Links:
  57,770
Referring Domains:
  8,866
Referring IPs:
  7,742

How socially engaged is blackplanet.com?

Facebook:
  12,655
Google +:
  228
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,641
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blackplanet.com can earn?

Website Value:
$97,238.83
Daily Revenue:
$114.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,610.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is blackplanet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.84.41.73
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.84.41.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blackplanet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1596 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Visit new BlackPlanet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Visit our and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Jobs renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Dating renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Look & Listen and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Join the large…munity online! renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Speak Freely and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Showcase talen…your network. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
What's New on BP? renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Download BP App for iPhone and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Did you know t…t any day. Lol and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
11 mins ago and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
uploaded 3 photos and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
26 mins ago and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Meet New People on BP renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
8 mins ago | and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Read Post and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
BlackPlanet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ezekiel "33:11…33:4)POWERFUL! renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Already a member? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Log In renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Remember Me renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Forgot Password? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Not a member?…ow. It's free! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Preferred Member Name and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Female and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The largest Bl…e for a reason renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Create your ow…on OUR music. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BLACKPLANET RADIO renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Read m…et Radio here. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Global Molecule Leads (GMLs) and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Jazz Pharmaceutic... and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
, and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
View more opportunities renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Interest based ad renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
On The Corner:…s in the Media renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright, 201…ctive One, LLC and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels).
Tommy Hilfiger Racist and 39 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
(aws4) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Interactive One Men renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

Ezekiel "33:11…33:4)POWERFUL! has a line height of only 107% of the font size .
Create your ow…on OUR music. and 1 others have a line height of only 100% of the font size .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 179KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://www.blackplanet.com/home/index.html could save 71.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blackplanet.com/ could save 71.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://olm.monster.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://player.theplatform.com/p/BCY3OC/adieWCiQuwmt?mute=true&autoPlay=true&form=html could save 6.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://gwa.lphbs.com/ConvivaCommunicationProxy.html could save 4.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://olm.monster.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=23138961_23138959_300x250_23138960_23138961&target=_blank&random=&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253DL%2526ai%253DBnvALNIs4VsGfJo-_fK77n8gOtsal_QcAAAAQASAAOABYjtSdj-gBYMkGggEXY2EtcHViLTk3NjMwMjEwNjE0NjM0NjSyARN3d3cuYmxhY2twbGFuZXQuY29tugEJZ2ZwX2ltYWdlyAEJ2gEbaHR0cDovL3d3dy5ibGFja3BsYW5ldC5jb20vmALEE8ACAuACAOoCDS80MDUyL2JwL2hvbWX4AvzRHpAD8AGYA6QDqAMB4AQBkAYBoAYW2AYC2AcA%2526num%253D0%2526cid%253D5GiSs_iT7nC8WPGOPWRvE6Qv%2526sig%253DAOD64_3Lkj12oK8DWUIjHoaMZSEJeXQq-g%2526client%253Dca-pub-9763021061463464%2526adurl%253D could save 1.5KiB (53% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 48% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://interactivecdn.edgesuite.net/Images/Interactive_One_-_N+L/920/155/OTC_ImageAwards_Final_h264_610x344_168478275721.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://jdn.monster.com/render/monster_jdn_atlas.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/images/tile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/js/app/6C63D8616521EE891BD13705A2EB8E4E.cache.js (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/js/plugins/akamaiHD.js (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/js/plugins/doubleclick.js (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/skins/cinematic/cinematic.json (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/skins/cinematic/main.css (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/style/default.css (expiration not specified)
http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/tpPdk.js (expiration not specified)
https://gwa.lphbs.com/0/lpg/msg (expiration not specified)
http://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://olm.monster.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
http://g2.gumgum.com/javascripts/ggv2.js (6 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/interactiveone542647164307/moatad.js (9.8 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/home/?tracking=logo_bar" class="site_brand">BlackPlanet.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="visit_jobs" href="http://diversi…eers.com/jobs/">Jobs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="visit_dating" href="/dating/?tracking=logo_bar">Dating</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="memberusername" class="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit">find</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="a_nav_home" href="http://www.bla…ing=global_nav">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="a_nav_home" href="http://www.bla…ing=global_nav">Home</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="a_nav_mfind" href="http://www.bla…ing=global_nav">Member Find</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bla…rch/index.html">Socialize</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bla…_friend_center" class="make_comment"></a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bla…_friend_center">Jonathansantana</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="user" type="text" name="username" class="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="password" type="password" name="password" class="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="login_button" type="submit">Log In</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="login_button" type="submit">Log In</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="remember_me_1">Remember Me</label> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="remember_me_1">Remember Me</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="login_trouble" href="/login/trouble.html">Forgot Password?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="email" class="text"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="reg_username">Preferred Member Name</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="reg_username">Preferred Member Name</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="***_id_1">Female</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="***_id_1">Female</label> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://itunes…le/id583411580"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="adserverclick.…ode=-1&amp;unit=-1">Global Molecul…Palo Alto, CA</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ViewOpportunityLnk" href="adserverclick.…nit=-1&amp;Promo=1">View more opportunities</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://can.mon…echnology.aspx" class="interestlnk">Interest based ad</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="tpPlay"></div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/misc/universe…racking=footer">BlackPlanet Universe</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/yui/build/yui-standard.js
http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/lib.js
http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/home_page.min.js
http://w.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/common.js
http://w.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/***_filter.js
http://g2.gumgum.com/javascripts/ggv2.js
http://js.adsonar.com/js/adsonar.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
http://loadus.exelator.com/load/?p=127&g=002&c=127194&gd=&ag=&rel=&jids=
http://tags.crwdcntrl.net/c/531/cc.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://edge.quantserve.com/quant.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.bpcdn.us/css/sss/global.sss?b=safari&c=00062104
http://st.bpcdn.us/css/sss/home_page.sss?b=safari&c=00062104

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://olm.monster.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/lib.js could save 11.7KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://livepassdl.conviva.com/thePlatform/ConvivaThePlatformPlugin.js could save 9.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://livepassdl.conviva.com/ver/2.90.0.24127/LivePassModuleMain.js could save 4.7KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/skins/cinematic/cinematic.json could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://st.bpcdn.us/00062104/js/yui/build/yui-standard.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/js/plugins/akamaiHD.js could save 766B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151027/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://z.moatads.com/interactiveone542647164307/moatad.js could save 522B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 983 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="google_ads_ifr…0__container__"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="logobar" class="collection">BlackPlanet.co…sections</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="list">Home…Blogs</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="bin_header">Join the large…et Radio here.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer_links" class="collection">Top Stories Fr…Developers</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="copyright_info" class="collection">Copyright, 201…active One Men</div> falls outside the viewport.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/swf/akamaihd-container.swf

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 25KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blackplanet.com/ could save 10KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://www.blackplanet.com/home/index.html could save 10KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying https://gwa.lphbs.com/ConvivaCommunicationProxy.html could save 3.3KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://livepassdl.conviva.com/ConvivaCommunicationProxy.html could save 1.1KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://player.theplatform.com/p/BCY3OC/adieWCiQuwmt?mute=true&autoPlay=true&form=html could save ***5B (7% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.1KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://interactivecdn.edgesuite.net/Images/Interactive_One_-_N+L/920/155/OTC_ImageAwards_Final_h264_610x344_168478275721.jpg could save 4.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://developer.android.com/images/brand/en_app_rgb_wo_60.png could save 4.2KiB (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://pi.bpcdn.us/mobile/appstore.jpg could save 3.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/3876772/2015_Acadia___Denali__DIG_LS__BoldStyle__Static_US_ENG_v2_300x250.jpg could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.bpcdn.us/images/home_page/bp_lihp_status_bubble_v00.gif could save 1.4KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://jdn.monster.com/render/adimage.aspx?title=160x600_greyline.gif could save 1,018B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.bpcdn.us/images/home_page/dashboard_sprite_v02.gif could save 630B (21% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://pdk.theplatform.com/current/pdk/style/default.css could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://st.bpcdn.us/css/sss/global.sss?b=safari&c=00062104 could save 687B (2% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  54

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
African-American/Online Communities

What sites are related to blackplanet.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 21:13:46 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.4
Page-Name: /home/index.html
Set-Cookie: user_guid=d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e.56b26d8a435be0.36595678; path=/
Set-Cookie: user_session=e2a3b47b80559798bbd38e3f306b3a702ed07a46-556-6zSGszEBtxQ%3D-8AG6ad2i9j%2Bo7tnFu1WBUU1gXHBA8y7Y39eKDA%2F0JUEYiInvV6Mdze%2FqVhCxNWgonP877gPR54Yp8ij1a3XtDI12CCGyl5EiPGjs2Q3***hipqsr8teuFzJZfRSQqNRj2k4v0WdgjqSPdlrW54wDU7FQXM8J%2FPI5Aspzkm6CnezJy1keSsR0mSMY7DC4FiKB%2FjPIXfyKbfxwFFglyzB5Byd%2FTc7pSAXY7aw%2F4fQRUpzrDFk3dOAr7EKm3zyVgjIfw%2FWzzGgc6DmmNDZ0xeZBmZ%2Bh%2BgHZMkmEmzdjkHqWfJtMK%2FeTypaGJJ3Q%3D; path=/; domain=www.blackplanet.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, private
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBSRV=18a|VrJtj|VrJtj; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010274
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mailer.blackplanet.com 3600
A 54.84.41.73 3600
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 1294

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-21
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BLACKPLANET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1681668_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-21T09:50:47Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 21:13:43 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLACKPLANET.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-aug-2015
Creation Date: 21-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 21:13:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 236 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blackplanet.com widget