Blackplanet.Com - Info

blackplanet receives about 18,824 unique visitors and 178,827 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $424,284.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blackplanet.com is ranked number 28,267 in the world and 0.00409% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.84.41.73.

About - Blackplanet.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$424,284.79
Daily Revenue:
$150.59
Monthly Revenue:
$4,517.70
Yearly Revenue:
$54,965.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,824
Monthly Unique Visitors:
564,720
Daily Pageviews:
178,827 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,267 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00409% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
18,255
Average Load Time:
(2214 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.5%72.8%11428
India 21.0%5.2%19713
Canada 3.5%6.2%16583
Romania 2.9%1.3%8159
Poland 2.4%0.5%28185
Turkey 1.4%2.0%34600
Spain 1.2%0.2%72423
United Kingdom 1.0%0.3%112256
Germany 0.6%0.1%218338

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blackplanet.com
87.32%90.79%9.4
neptune.blackplanet.com
19.99%9.06%4.1
fs4.blackplanet.com
0.71%0.15%1.9
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
168,000
Google Indexed Pages:
324,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
167,856
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
350,467
Bing Backlinks:
175,694
Bing Indexed Pages:
351,514

Domain Overview

SEMrush blackplanet.com
Domain:
  blackplanet.com
Rank:
  10970
Organic Keywords:
  2,066
Organic Traffic:
  170,063
Organic Cost:
  $218,459.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,643
Facebook shares:
  3,885
Facebook comments:
  3,101
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  191
Facebook total:
  8,629
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  212
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,641
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  53

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
African-American/Online Communities

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.84.41.73
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.84.41.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 13 Apr 2015 22:51:35 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.4
Page-Name: /home/index.html
Set-Cookie: user_guid=d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e.552c4877119111.05472478; path=/
Set-Cookie: user_session=8200861832c6595b1496d06fc45e5998273bc253-553-0uqxU***Rck4%3D-KV3v%2B7amuy8o31aoK6ngyhoIGQiyuuKc0se%2FBV2hi5g3iT9VWOhdG4ezcpXm3SPDSpdVBWpJvexAWWB3hx3VD%2FIDlo3b%2BWCrXoA390%2BsLzK1vz8Ap4ddC%2Bcn9Zs9jIjwEcNFnlMqszC0%2BaGuv7nzN1FEwft%2BPKctdn6BT8IUdU6kAvy9ljXPK%2Fbhc3DadidyoeNUOU0IYR0RKAz3MBk84BY%2Fy***Hn41wqK75ssIXVV1shQVr1w%2B%2BlmDxEwtUCQr24OqL5v%2BAmt%2BLcvXHoh6z22ujxI%2BKN%2BV6RBLovgG%2BA94UHAlMyw%3D; path=/; domain=www.blackplanet.com
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, private
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: LBSRV=9a|VSxIe|VSxIe; path=/
Cache-control: private

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-21
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLACKPLANET.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-aug-2014
Creation Date: 21-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 07-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 13 Apr 2015 22:51:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blackplanet.com widget
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.